• Monday

    Tuesday

    8:40- Arrival/Tabletop Activities

    _________________________

    9:00 - Morning Meeting

    8:40- Arrival/Tabletop Activities

    _________________________

    9:00 - Morning Meeting

    9:20 - Read Aloud (or Library)

    _______________________

    9:40 - Music (Dawson)

    9:20 - Read Aloud

    ________________________


    9:40 - Art (Dudzinski)

    0:20 - Snack

    _________________________


    10:30 - Individual/Group Work (Math Group 1)

    10:20 - Snack

    _________________________


    10:30 - Individual/Group Work (ELA Group 1)

    11:30-12:20 - Lunch/Recess

    _________________________

    12:20 - Rest/Quiet Activity

    11:30-12:20 - Lunch/Recess

    _________________________

    12:20 - Rest/Quiet Activity

    12:40 - Online Learning Games

    ________________________

    1:05 - Handwriting

    12:40  - Word Work 

    _________________________

    1:00 - Music (Mr. Donald)

    1:40 - Individual/Group Work (Math Group 2)

    1:40 - Individual/Group Work (ELA Group 2)

    2:25 - Centers/Arts & Craft or Sensory

    _________________________

    2:50 - PM Meeting

    2:20 - Centers

    ________________________


    2:50 - PM Meeting

    3:00 - Pack Up/Toileting

              Dismiss

    3:00 - Pack Up/Toileting

              Dismiss

     

    Wednesday

    Thursday

    Friday

    8:40- Arrival/Tabletop Activities

    _________________________

    9:00 - Morning Meeting

    8:40- Arrival/Tabletop Activities

    _________________________

    9:00 - Morning Meeting

    8:40- Arrival/Tabletop Activities

    _________________________

    9:00 - Music (Dawson)

    9:20 - Books/Read Aloud (or Library)

    _______________________

    9:40 - Indiv./Group Work (ELA Group 1)

    9:20 - Books/Read Aloud (or Library)

    _______________________

    9:40 - Indiv./Group Work (Math Group 1)

    9:40 - Morning Meeting

    ______________________

    10:00 - Snack

    10:15 - Snack

    ______________________

    10:30 - Indiv./Group Work (ELA Group 2)

    10:15 - Snack

    ______________________

    10:30 - Indiv./Group Work (Math Group 2)

    10:20 - Individual/Group Work (Math & Maintenance)

    11:30-12:20 - Lunch/Recess

    _________________________

    12:20 - Rest/Quiet Activity

    11:30-12:20 - Lunch/Recess

    _________________________

    12:20 - Rest/Quiet Activity

    11:30-12:20 - Lunch/Recess

    _________________________

    12:20 - Rest/Quiet Activity

    12:45 - Online Learning Games

    _______________________

    1:15 - Science

    12:45 - Word Work

    ______________________

    1:05 - Social Studies

    12:45 - Smartboard Online Learning Games

    ______________________

    1:05 - Centers

    1:45- Gym (Ford)

    1:45 - Centers

    1:45 - Choice Team 

    (or Computer)

    2:05- Pack up/toileting

    Dismiss

    2:25 - PE (Ford)

    2:25 - PE (Ford)

    2:20 - Curriculum Work

    3:00 - Pack Up/Toileting

              Dismiss

    3:00 - Pack Up/Toileting

              Dismiss